The Dialog Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Dialog Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of online-based information services that help organizations across the globe to seek competitive advantages in such fields as business, science, engineering, finance and law. The company has direct operations in 27 countries, its products and services are a combination of highly accurate online research tools offering access to unique and relevant databases designed to meet the specific needs of Thomson Scientific's wide range of users.

Contact Information

Website
www.dialog.com
Formerly Known As
Thomson Reuters Dialog
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 11000 Regency Parkway
  • Suite 10
  • Cary, NC 27518
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Dialog Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Dialog Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Dialog Corporation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Brown General Manager
Roger Summit Chairman Emeritus & Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Dialog Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 The Dialog Corporation Chairman Emeritus & Founder 000 0000
To view The Dialog Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »