Marakand Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Marakand Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's mineral exploration services include acquisition, mining and development of zinc, lead, copper sulfides, silver and gold deposits in Uzbekistan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oxus Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 105 Piccadilly
  • London W1J 7NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marakand Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marakand Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marakand Minerals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alasdair Stuart Chief Executive Officer
To view Marakand Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »