Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TMI Forest Products

TMI Forest Products?uq=kzBhZRuG
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of fencing products. The company manufactures fencing products - Cedar fencing, Rightwood fencing for building construction purposes. It also provides inspection and installation services for the same.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tubafor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1328
  • Morton, WA 98356
  • United States

TMI Forest Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TMI Forest Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TMI Forest Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 01-May-2014 00000 0000000 Wood/Hard Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

TMI Forest Products Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 000000 01-May-2014 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »