Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Silver Wings Bulgaria

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of flight catering services. The company which is based in Sofia, Bulgaria, is engaged in supplying foods and drinks in flight.

Formerly Known As
Abela Airport Services, Alpha Airport Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • bul. Bruxelles 1
  • Sofia, 1540
  • Bulgaria

Silver Wings Bulgaria Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Silver Wings Bulgaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Silver Wings Bulgaria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christo Kassarov Finance Director