Jasper Offshore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Jasper Offshore General Information

Description

Provider of offshore drilling services in Singapore. The company operates as an offshore drilling contractor for the oil and gas industry and also operates a fleet of two drill-ships and its own mobile offshore drilling unit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neptune Marine Oil & Gas
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1 HarbourFront Place
  • Suite 03-01 HarbourFront Tower One
  • Singapore, 098633
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jasper Offshore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jasper Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial