Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vera Assicurazioni

Vera Assicurazioni?uq=kzBhZRuG
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company's insurance services include claim management, personal insurance, car insurance, home insurance and business insurance services, enabling clients to safeguard their wealth and health from any unforeseen events.

Formerly Known As
Novara Assicura, Avipop Assicurazioni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Carlo Ederle, 45
  • 20161 Verona
  • Italy

+39 045 000 0000

Vera Assicurazioni Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vera Assicurazioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vera Assicurazioni Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vera Assicurazioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook