Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blackstone Orthopedics & Sports Medicine

Blackstone Orthopedics & Sports Medicine?uq=hBqTzBbB
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of orthopedic surgery services. The company operates orthopedic clinics serving patients in the Rhode Island and Massachusetts regions for a variety of musculoskeletal conditions affecting the spine, shoulder, hip joint, knee joint, hands and upper extremities.

Formerly Known As
Orthopedic Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 588 Pawtucket Avenue
  • Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • United States

Blackstone Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blackstone Orthopedics & Sports Medicine‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blackstone Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Suzanne Marvin Chief Executive Officer
Deb Francis Surgical Coordinator & Medical Secretary Manager
Bethanie Roman Operations Manager