Aznog Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Aznog General Information

Description

Operator of a VoIP-Telecom company. The company's application offers free phone calls without any credit, subscription, internet on the receiver side, enabling users to make unlimited and free VoIP phone calls to anywhere.

Contact Information

Website
www.aznog.com
Formerly Known As
CalLiberate
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 71-75 Shelton Street
  • Covent Garden
  • London WC2H 9JQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aznog Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 08-Jan-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 29-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aznog’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aznog Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial