Eagre Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 3

Eagre General Information

Description

Operator of a video game development studio intended to design story-driven games. The company develops digital and core games such as MMO, FPS, role-playing, etc, and also provides computer graphic lessons through classes, enabling gamers to enjoy and experience non-violent, story-driven, and immersive games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagre Interactive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 20 Godfrey Drive
  • Suite 212
  • Orono, ME 04473
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Angel (individual) 28-Aug-2017 Cancelled Startup
7. Grant 14-Jul-2017 0000 Completed Startup
6. Product Crowdfunding 31-May-2016 00000 0000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 01-May-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 25-Apr-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Oct-2014 $22K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2013 $22K $22K Completed Startup
To view Eagre’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eagre Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seth Mantie Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eagre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eagre Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maine Technology Institute Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
The Target Technology Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
UpStart (Incubator) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eagre’s complete investors history, request access »