USI Silver State

USI Silver State Overview

Founded 2005
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

USI Silver State General Information

Description

Provider of residential and commercial installation systems. The company provides fiberglass, cellulose insulation, mirrors and shower doors, garage doors, fireplaces and storefront glass installation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silver State Specialties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4030 Industrial Center Drive
  • Suite 501
  • North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USI Silver State Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USI Silver State‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USI Silver State Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Ickes Founder