Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inovim Group

Inovim Group?uq=hBqTzBbB
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste collection and waste management services intended to offer design, implementation and management of integrated and efficient waste collection systems. The company's waste management services are provided through its efficient software, comprehensive experience and committed employees enabling waste management enterprises to improve their waste collection process.

Website
Formerly Known As
D&C
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Lindeveldstraat 8
  • 9308 Hofstade
  • Belgium

+32 053 00 00 00

Inovim Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inovim Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inovim Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inovim Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inovim Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Dierickx Founder
Jo Buekens Chief Executive Officer