Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Metropark USA

2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of lifestyle clothing stores in the United States. The company offers clothing and accessories of various brands including Acrylic, Affliction, Ed Hardy, English Laundry, Monarchy, Obey, Rock & Republic and True Religion to the 20 to 35 year-old demographic.

Formerly Known As
Santa Barbara Street Asylum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 5750 Grace Place
  • Commerce, CA 90022
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000

Metropark USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Metropark USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Metropark USA Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rick Hicks Vice President, Finance
Cynthia Harriss Chief Executive Officer
Efthimios Sotos Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Metropark USA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Founder 000 0000