Archimedes Pharma UK

Archimedes Pharma UK Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 23
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Archimedes Pharma UK General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical products. The company offers Gliadel, a treatment for high-grade gliomas; Zomorph for cancer pain; Nozinan, an anti-emetic for nausea and vomiting in advanced cancer patients; and Pabrinex, a high-potency formulation of vitamins B and C for chronic alcoholics. It operates in the United Kingdom, France, and Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Link Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 250 South Oak Way
  • Green Park
  • Reading RG2 6UG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Archimedes Pharma UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archimedes Pharma UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Archimedes Pharma UK Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000