Resolve Technical Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Resolve Technical Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of electrical repair and maintenance services based in Australia. The company offers electrical construction, industrial, service & maintenance, installation, design services and consultation services, enabling companies to get a range of electrical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RFC Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Unit 47 / 28 Burnside Road
  • Ormeau, Queensland 4208
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resolve Technical Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resolve Technical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resolve Technical Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Flanagan Founder & Managing Director
To view Resolve Technical Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Resolve Technical Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial