WFNO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WFNO General Information

Description

Radio station located in Norco, Louisiana. The station is a Spanish speaking formatted radio station serving serving the New Orleans, Louisiana area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Raza 830, La Fabulosa 830, La Caliente 830am
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Crocodile Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • Norco, LA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WFNO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WFNO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WFNO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WFNO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial