Dixon Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 15,483
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 540699
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $69.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Dixon Technologies General Information

Description

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd is engaged in the manufacture of electronic products in India. Its products include Consumer electronics, Home appliances, Lighting products, Mobile phones, Security Systems, and Reverse Logistics. Majority of the company's revenue is contributed by Consumer electronics. The company engages in domestic sales of goods as well as exports its products outside India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weston Utilities
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Block 14 & 15
  • Noida Phase II
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201305
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dixon Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$69.08 $67.91 $30.62 - $82.94 $4.03B 59.3M 32.7K $0.43

Dixon Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 3,656,241 2,926,478 563,565 387,541
Revenue 1,204,703 855,097 613,349 422,817
EBITDA 46,114 38,619 31,643 19,701
Net Income 25,328 21,477 16,960 9,052
Total Assets 498,632 387,449 225,036 214,897
Total Debt 55,982 40,103 23,790 20,337
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dixon Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dixon Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dixon Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd is engaged in the manufacture of electronic products in India. Its products include Consu
Electronics (B2C)
Noida, India
15,483 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000 (00

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000000 (000)
Singapore, Singapore
000000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000 0

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000000000 (000)
Bengaluru, India
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dixon Technologies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flex (Electronics ) Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 000000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Dixon Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gopal Jagwan Chief Financial Officer
Vineet Mishra Chief Manufacturing Officer & Chief Operating Officer - Lighting
Pankaj Sharma Chief Operating Officer- Consumer Electronics and Mobile Division
Rajeev Lonial Chief Operating Officer-Home Appliances Division
Atul Lall Board Member & Managing Director
To view Dixon Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dixon Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Dixon Technologies Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Dixon Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Dixon Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00.0 Dixon Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Dixon Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dixon Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dixon Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dixon Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 14-Oct-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
AIL Dixon Technologies 08-Feb-2017 Joint Venture Electronics (B2C) 0000 0000
To view Dixon Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »