Flynas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Flynas General Information

Description

Operator of a domestic and international airline based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. The company operates a fleet of aircraft as well as provides fractional aircraft ownership and leasing.

Contact Information

Website
www.flynas.com
Formerly Known As
Nas Air, National Air Services Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • 8018 Abi Bakr As Siddiq
  • Ar Rabi
  • Riyadh 13316
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 011 000 0000

Flynas Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flynas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flynas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flynas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a domestic and international airline based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. The company operates a fleet of aircraft
Air
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
8,000 As of 2017
00000
000000000 00000

000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000
Singapore, Singapore
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
000
Amman, Jordan
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flynas Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Singapore Airlines Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 000000000 00 Corporation Amman, Jordan 0000
00000000 Private Debt Financed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Sepang, Malaysia 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Istanbul, Turkey 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Flynas Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bander Abdulrahman Mohanna Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Ramzi Zaroubi Group Chief Financial Officer
Mansoor Alharbi Chief Operating Officer
Asma Hamdan Chief Shared Services Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flynas Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Flynas Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Flynas Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Flynas’s complete board members history, request access »

Flynas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flynas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flynas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial