Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kontron Modular Computers

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of electronic computer boards and systems. The company provides computer applications and operating support in the government, aerospace and transportation sectors.

Formerly Known As
Thales Computers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150, rue Marcelin Berthelot
  • ZI de Toulon-Est. BP 244
  • 83078 Toulon
  • France

Kontron Modular Computers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kontron Modular Computers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kontron Modular Computers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kontron Modular Computers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kontron Modular Computers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christian Baud Managing Director