Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jet Lithocolor

1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of plastic prepaid loyalty and gift cards and commercial printing services. The company provides graphic communication, marketing solutions and delivers end-to-end solutions for gift, loyalty, membership, insurance and other card programs.

Formerly Known As
Jet Press
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1500 Centre Circle
  • Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

Jet Lithocolor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jet Lithocolor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jet Lithocolor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jet Lithocolor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jet Lithocolor Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Norby President & Chief Executive Officer
Dave Bertram Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Tenyer Vice President, Operations
Tony Haugen Vice President, Sales & Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Jet Lithocolor Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000