Multi Packaging Solutions International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 9

Multi Packaging Solutions International General Information

Description

Provider of packaging products and services to beauty, beverages, healthcare, and other industries. The company design and print products including folding cartons, leaflets, labels, tubes, decorative locks, boxes, a point of purchase (POP) displays, foil pouches, tags, and other related products. The company also offers artwork, data management, brand security, kitting, and fulfillment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multi Packaging Solutions/Chesapeake Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 885 Third Avenue
  • 28th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multi Packaging Solutions International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multi Packaging Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multi Packaging Solutions International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of packaging products and services to beauty, beverages, healthcare, and other industries. The company design a
Paper Containers and Packaging
New York, NY
8,700 As of 2016
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
000 As of 0000

00000-00

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Batavia, OH
00000 As of 0000
0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Multi Packaging Solutions International Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lawrence Paper Company Corporation 000
00000-00000 Private Equity-Backed Batavia, OH 00000 0000 000000000000 0000
Å0 000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Lund, Sweden 0000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cincinnati, OH 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
0000000000 000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Prairie Village, KS 000 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Multi Packaging Solutions International Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Voorhees Chief Executive Officer & Director
Ward Dickson Director, Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Gary McGann Director Nominee
George Bayly Director Nominee
Zeina Bain Director Nominee
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Multi Packaging Solutions International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Multi Packaging Solutions International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multi Packaging Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multi Packaging Solutions International Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 00000 00 28-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 00000
000 000000 08-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 00000
00 0000000 00000 08-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000000 00000 0000 26-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 000 Paper Containers and Packaging 000000 0000000
Armstrong Packaging 08-Jul-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Containers and Packaging 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Multi Packaging Solutions International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AJS Labels Printing Services (B2B) Littlehampton, United Kingdom 2009
00 0000000 00000 Other Commercial Products Dallas, TX 0000
To view Multi Packaging Solutions International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »