X-Tek Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

X-Tek Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of x-ray technology. The company is a distributor and seller of microfocus and computer tomography inspection systems in UK.

Contact Information

Website
xtekxray.com
Formerly Known As
Largestand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 5, Icknield Way Industrial East
  • Icknield Way
  • Tring HP23 4JX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

X-Tek Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore X-Tek Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

X-Tek Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Hadland Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view X-Tek Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

X-Tek Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

X-Tek Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 01-Jan-1998 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view X-Tek Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

X-Tek Systems Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000000 00 01-Jan-1998 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0-000 0000000
To view X-Tek Systems’s complete exits history, request access »