Ammeraal Beltech Modular Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 179
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ammeraal Beltech Modular General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic modular belts. The company is engaged in manufacturing guide rings, retainer rings, idler, slat top plastic chain, slat top steel chain and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
uni-chains
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hjulmagervej 21
  • 7100 Vejle
  • Denmark
+45 75 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ammeraal Beltech Modular Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ammeraal Beltech Modular‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ammeraal Beltech Modular Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of plastic modular belts. The company is engaged in manufacturing guide rings, retainer rings, idler, slat
Other Commercial Products
Vejle, Denmark
179 As of 2017
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000-0000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Valley City, OH
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ammeraal Beltech Modular Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000-0000 Corporation Valley City, OH
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ammeraal Beltech Modular Patents

Ammeraal Beltech Modular Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3862298-A1 Modular belt link as well as a conveyor belt assembled from a plurality of such belt links Pending 04-Feb-2020 000000000 0
US-20200346872-A1 Spiral conveyor construction as well as a drive tower Granted 02-May-2019 000000000
CA-3080339-A1 Spiral conveyor construction as well as a drive tower Pending 02-May-2019 000000000
EP-3733566-A1 Spiral conveyor construction as well as a drive tower Pending 02-May-2019 000000000 0
US-11155418-B2 Spiral conveyor construction as well as a drive tower Active 02-May-2019 B65G21/18 0

Ammeraal Beltech Modular Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial