Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bright Dairy & Food Company

1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
600597 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$1.57 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Bright Dairy & Food Co Ltd engages in the development, production, and sale of animal husbandry and dairy products in China. It offers fresh milk, fresh yogurt, lactic acid bacteria drinks, room temperature milk, room temperature yogurt, cheese, butter, and other products, as well as pregnant women, adult, and baby milk powder. It also provides sour milk, flavored milk, and children's products, as well as cream, infant formula milk powder, and flavored fermented milk.

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Bright Dairy & Food Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.578 Wuzhong Road
  • Shanghai, 201103
  • China

+86 00000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bright Dairy & Food Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bright Dairy & Food Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.02 - $1.69 $1.92B $1.57 $0.04 12.9M 1.22B

Bright Dairy & Food Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 2,109,746 1,695,587 2,750,634 2,342,561
Revenue 3,169,203 3,172,286 3,258,762 3,033,669
EBITDA 328,415 271,134 311,838 305,664
Net Income 51,735 51,662 91,723 84,552
Total Assets 2,617,197 2,607,030 2,590,340 2,315,708
Total Debt 628,638 684,850 535,370 232,507
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bright Dairy & Food Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Beverages
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »