Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leica Biosystems St. Louise

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer of equipments related to life sciences and biotechnology research and clinical applications. The company offers histology equipment and develops equipment for the clinical neuroscience market.

Formerly Known As
Coretech Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 5918 Evergreen Boulevard
  • Berkeley, MO 63134
  • United States

+1 (314) 000-0000

Leica Biosystems St. Louise Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leica Biosystems St. Louise‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leica Biosystems St. Louise Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 08-Jul-2013 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000000 00000
Aperio Technologies 24-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Decision/Risk Analysis
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Leica Biosystems St. Louise Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthias Weber President
Wayne Kozlen Chief Financial Officer
Said Martin Vice President & General Manager
Lothar Wieczorek Ph.D Senior Director, Clinical Affairs

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »