NuWay Environmental Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NuWay Environmental Services General Information

Description

Provider of services in the waste management, transportation, and industrial fields. The company is a certified hazardous waste transporter and owns a fleet of transportation vehicles required for handling and transportation of any phase of material. It provides a full range of services for environmental clean-up, control, and industrial construction. It also provides onsite training services in the United States and throughout Latin America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NuWay Industrial Services, NIS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 1741 Calks Ferry Road
  • Lexington, SC 29073
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NuWay Environmental Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuWay Environmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NuWay Environmental Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Rabley President
Jenny DeLamar Director, Marketing
Seth Adams Executive
To view NuWay Environmental Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NuWay Environmental Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial