Suir Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Suir Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of electrical and mechanical engineering services intended for installations. The company's engineering services include HV & MV, commissioning, BIM, and modular build, providing clients with tailored cutting-edge project solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.suireng.ie
Formerly Known As
Suir Electrical Contractors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Government
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Cleaboy Business Park, Old Kilmeadan Road
  • Unit 9A
  • Waterford X91 PX92
  • Munster
  • Ireland
+353 (051) 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suir Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suir Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suir Engineering Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Kennedy Managing Director
David Phelan Business Development Director
Terry Kelleher Finance Director
Patrick Aylward Operations Director
Paul Cremmins Technical Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Suir Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suir Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suir Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial