Excela Health Westmoreland Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Excela Health Westmoreland Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital. The company offers inpatient and outpatient care, emergency care, women's services, general medical and surgical care, general intensive, cardiac intensive and other medical related services in Pennsylvania, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jeannette District Memorial Hospital, Mercy Jeannette Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 600 Jefferson Avenue
  • Jeannette, PA 15644
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Excela Health Westmoreland Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excela Health Westmoreland Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excela Health Westmoreland Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excela Health Westmoreland Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial