Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Virtual Image Technology

Virtual Image Technology?uq=w9if130k
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a technology for converting and storing archival data. The company provides a browser based service called vital access which supports scanned documents, report information and provides image and data retrieval via an Internet or extranet connection.

Formerly Known As
Micro View
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2200
  • Charlotte, NC 28241
  • United States

+1 (704) 000-0000

Virtual Image Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Virtual Image Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Virtual Image Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin MacQueen Founder & Chief Executive Officer