Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UBI Banca Adriatica

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an Italian bank. The company offers banking services and Internet banking products to its customers.

Formerly Known As
Banca delle Marche, Nuova Banca delle Marche
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Unione di Banche Italiane
Primary Office
  • Via Ghislieri 6
  • 60035 Jesi(Ancona)
  • Italy

UBI Banca Adriatica Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UBI Banca Adriatica‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UBI Banca Adriatica Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luciano Goffi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Maurizio Bocchini Financial Director
Michele Ignazi Credit Analyst

UBI Banca Adriatica Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 UBI Banca Adriatica Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »