PTI Security Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

PTI Security Systems General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of access control security systems designed to protect their self-storage facilities. The company's access control security systems provides the most innovative, durable and reliable security products in self storage and offers a wide range of integrated security services including keypads, wired and wireless door alarms, mobile apps for both renters and facility staff, video surveillance and powerful security software that integrates seamlessly with most management software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PTI Integrated Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9160 East Bahia Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PTI Security Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PTI Security Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PTI Security Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Dotson Chief Financial Officer
Lance Comstock Founder and Chairman
Jeff Flowers Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PTI Security Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 PTI Security Systems Founder and Chairman 000 0000
To view PTI Security Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

PTI Security Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 15-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000 00000
To view PTI Security Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PTI Security Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Tucson, AZ
To view PTI Security Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »