Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

R.E. Daffan

1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of general contractor and construction management services. The company's general contractor and construction management services include general contracting services, as well as pre-engineered metal building services. It serves government, industrial, religious, aviation, and commercial sectors.

Formerly Known As
R. Edward Daffan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
The Branch Group
Primary Office
  • 8428 Suite A Quarry Road
  • Manassas, VA 20110
  • United States

R.E. Daffan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore R.E. Daffan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

R.E. Daffan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Larry Dickenson President