Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SMK Speedy International

1956 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of general automotive services. The company specializes in offering car and light truck maintenance and repairing services such as road handling, oil change, checking for brakes, exhaust and tires.

Formerly Known As
Speedy Muffler King
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 365 Bloor Street East
  • Suite 1200
  • Toronto, Ontario M4W 3M7
  • Canada

SMK Speedy International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SMK Speedy International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SMK Speedy International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SMK Speedy International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SMK Speedy International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dorsy Asplund Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

SMK Speedy International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 SMK Speedy International Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000