Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cleaning Professionals

Cleaning Professionals?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of professional cleaning services. The company's service offers cleaning schools, cleaning offices, cleaning of buildings within healthcare, cleaning ceiling and cleaning warehouses.

Formerly Known As
Cleaningboy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Vlamingstraat 4
  • 8560 Wevelgem
  • Belgium

Cleaning Professionals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cleaning Professionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cleaning Professionals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 00 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cleaning Professionals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000 00 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Cleaning Professionals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marco Apers Managing Director