Clinique Océane Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clinique Océane General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a private hospital. The company's hospital hosts a maternity center, a radiology and radiotherapy center, hospitalization service at home and a medical analysis laboratory, welcoming more than 35,000 patients per year for medical or surgical care and carries out approximately 1,200 deliveries per year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinique Sainte Claire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 rue du Docteur Joseph Audic
  • Le Ténénio
  • 56001 Vannes
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clinique Océane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clinique Océane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clinique Océane Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Thebault President & Director General
Wilfried Harsigny General Manager
To view Clinique Océane’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clinique Océane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial