CirrusOne Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

CirrusOne General Information

Description

Operator of a professional services firm intended to offer CPQ implementation and consulting services. The company's professional services include financial advice for configure, price and quote investments, enabling companies to avail strategic consulting and systems integration services to generate value from a quoting process.

Contact Information

Website
www.cirrus.one
Formerly Known As
CirrusCPQ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 535 Mission Street
  • 14th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CirrusOne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Feb-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view CirrusOne’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CirrusOne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a professional services firm intended to offer CPQ implementation and consulting services. The company's pro
Consulting Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
000000&0

00000000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Burnaby, Canada
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CirrusOne Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Traction on Demand Private Equity-Backed Burnaby, Canada 0000 0000000 0000
00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Overland Park, KS 000 000000&0
00000 Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 0000000 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Indianapolis, IN 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

CirrusOne Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shane Anastasi Chief Executive Officer
John Pora Chief Operations Officer
Michael Martin Managing Architect & Partner
Jason Manners Co-Founder & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CirrusOne Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hero City at Draper University Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view CirrusOne’s complete investors history, request access »