Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Penso Consulting

Penso Consulting?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of light-weight engineering products for the automotive, aerospace, defense and rail sectors. The company manufactures composite rail doors, closures, prototype roofs, wheelchair ramps and side steps. It also offers consulting services.

Website
Formerly Known As
P+Z Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Woodhams Road
  • Coventry CV3 4FX
  • England

+44 024 0000 0000

Penso Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Penso Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Penso Consulting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Penso Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Penso Consulting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Roche Co-Founder, Board Member & Technical Director
Andrew Davies Group Finance Dierctor

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Penso Consulting Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 Penso Consulting Co-Founder, Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 00000 Penso Consulting Co-Founder, Board Member & Technical Director 000 0000
00000 00000 Penso Consulting Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000-000000 Penso Consulting Board Member & Operations Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Penso Consulting Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »