Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pacific National Group

Pacific National Group?uq=kzBhZRuG
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a rail freight company. The company provides intermodal, break bulk and bulk haulage rail services across the country.

Formerly Known As
National Rail, FreightCorp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Rail
Primary Office
  • Level 16, 15 Blue Street
  • North Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Pacific National Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific National Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacific National Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000000000 14-Aug-2017 0000000000 00000 Rail 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pacific National Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific National Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacific National Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dean Dalla Valle Chief Executive Officer
Gerhard Ziems Chief Financial Officer
Glen Steedman Chief Commercial Officer