Junior.Golf Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Junior.Golf General Information

Description

Provider of a digital platform intended to offer an easy and effective program to introduce children to golf. The company's platform is an engaging and experiential application that introduces golf-swing fundamentals and the sport's core values to kids aged 3-8 through badges, points and rewards as they advance through the program, enabling children to have a fun and rewarding youth golf experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.junior.golf
Formerly Known As
Wee Golf
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 919 Congress Avenue
  • Suite 425
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Junior.Golf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 28-Feb-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Angel (individual) 11-Apr-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 13-Nov-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 26-May-2016 $325K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 02-Nov-2015 $325K $325K Completed Startup
To view Junior.Golf’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »