NOBAL Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $590K

  • Investors
  • 8

NOBAL Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of an omnichannel technology designed to assist consumers in the fitting room. The company's technology is a digital and physical retail display mirror, enabling users to access digital content and real-time analytics, receive tailored services and discover personalized offerings.

Contact Information

Website
www.nobal.ca
Formerly Known As
Posh View
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Unit 150, 550 71 Avenue South East
  • Calgary, Alberta T2H 0S6
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000

NOBAL Technologies Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NOBAL Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 29-Dec-2021 $590K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 21-Jun-2019 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 31-Jan-2018 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Nov-2015 $125K $987K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2013 $862K $862K Completed Startup
To view NOBAL Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NOBAL Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an omnichannel technology designed to assist consumers in the fitting room. The company's technology is a di
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Calgary, Canada
23 As of 2023
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000000 000000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
0000000000 000 00000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NOBAL Technologies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mirow Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

NOBAL Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Roberts Chief Executive Officer
Paul Cook Chief Financial Officer
Amanda Roberts Chief Operating Officer
Royal Bissell Director of Innovation
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

NOBAL Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Andre Baillargeon NOBAL Technologies Board Member 000 0000
To view NOBAL Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

NOBAL Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NOBAL Technologies Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BlueSky Equities Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chalhoub Green House Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BDC Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matthew Mastracci Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valhalla Private Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »