Fellow Barber Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Fellow Barber General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of barbershops intended to offer a hassle-free and high-quality experience across the United States. The company's barbershops include classic men's cuts and straight-razor shaves with offering a range of professional quality grooming products, enabling customers to get access to barber services and grooming products at a reasonable cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F.S.C. Barber
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 101 North 8th Street
  • Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11249
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fellow Barber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 25-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 30-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 30-Dec-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 26-Oct-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 03-Nov-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fellow Barber’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fellow Barber Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Buffa Co-Founder, Co-Owner and Chief Executive Officer
Prakash Rawal Financial Controller
William Tigertt Co-Founder and Co-Owner
To view Fellow Barber’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fellow Barber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fellow Barber Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Generation Equity Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fellow Barber’s complete investors history, request access »