Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cagney Global Logistics

Cagney Global Logistics?uq=hBqTzBbB
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of supply chain logistics and transportation services. The company uses a combination of owned and contracted assets to deliver optimal transportation logistics services including business process outsourcing and related technology services in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Wildernest Logistics Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 612126
  • Dallas, TX 75261
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000

Cagney Global Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cagney Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cagney Global Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cagney Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook