Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shamir Salads (2006)

Shamir Salads (2006)?uq=UG6efJS6
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of packaged chilled food products. The company is engaged in the production, processing and marketing of salads, dips and spreads.

Formerly Known As
Shamir Food Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 31 Hshoham Stret
  • Barkan industrial zone
  • D.N Ephraim
  • Israel

+972 00-000-0000

Shamir Salads (2006) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shamir Salads (2006)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shamir Salads (2006) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shamir Salads (2006)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shamir Salads (2006) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jacob Ginzburg Chief Executive Officer
Amiram Guy Co-Chief Executive Officer