Breakthru Beverage Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 14

Breakthru Beverage Group General Information

Description

Distributor of alcohol beverages intended to transform the identity and execution standards of beverage distribution. The company's distribution includes wines, spirits and beers in Colorado, Delaware, Florida, Illinois, Minnesota, Nevada and Wisconsin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reliable Churchill
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 60 East 42nd Street
  • Suite 1915
  • New York, NY 10165
  • United States
+1 (708) 000-0000

Breakthru Beverage Group Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Breakthru Beverage Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breakthru Beverage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Breakthru Beverage Group Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Bené Chief Executive Officer & President
Melissa Calderwood Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Julian Burzynski Chief Operating Officer
Stephanie Soto Chief Human Resources Officer
Joseph Bruhin Executive Vice President & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Breakthru Beverage Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Breakthru Beverage Group Principal Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Breakthru Beverage Group Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Breakthru Beverage Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Breakthru Beverage Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Breakthru Beverage Group Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 17-Jan-2023 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
0.0. 000000 0 10-Jun-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
00000 000000 01-Apr-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
0000000 00000 31-Jul-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 0. 00000
Majestic Wine & Spirits 31-May-2018 Merger/Acquisition Beverages 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Breakthru Beverage Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
R and R Marketing Beverages West Caldwell, NJ 2014
00000000 000000000 Beverages Denver, CO 0000
0000000 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Baltimore, MD 0000
00000000 0000 & 00 Beverages Wayne, PA 0000
000000 000000000 Beverages Brooklyn, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »