Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LOT-QuantumDesign

LOT-QuantumDesign?uq=UG6efJS6
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of scientific instruments. The company's scientific instruments distribution services enables businesses to provide high-tech instrumentation and consumables for scientific, academic and industrial research, including scientific light sources and optics, components and systems for the life sciences, material characterization, cryotechnology, spectroscopy and imaging.

Formerly Known As
LOT-Oriel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Quantum Design
Primary Office
  • 64293 Darmstadt
  • Germany

+49 06151 00000

LOT-QuantumDesign Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LOT-QuantumDesign‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LOT-QuantumDesign Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jurgen Schlutter Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Ralph Kohler Managing Director