Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gianetti Ruote

Gianetti Ruote
1880 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of commercial steel wheels for the vehicle industry. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of steel wheels to Europe's leading manufacturers of commercial vehicle equipment, including trucks, buses and trailers.

Formerly Known As
Soc. Anonima Giulio Gianetti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Via Stabilimenti, 31
  • Ceriano Laghetto MB
  • 20816 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 00000

Gianetti Ruote Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gianetti Ruote‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gianetti Ruote Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 28-May-2019 0000000000 Road 00000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Gianetti Ruote Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gianetti Ruote‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gianetti Ruote Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Goran Mihajlovic Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Giovanni Franchini Managing Director
Davide Bazzoni Product Development Manager
Leonardo Alberti Purchasing Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Gianetti Ruote Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000000 Gianetti Ruote Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000