Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sunny 102

Sunny 102?uq=PEM9b6PF
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A radio station broadcasting a classic hits in United States. The radio station serves adult contemporary format including rap and hip-hop music in Syracuse area, and is broadcasted at a frequency of 102.1 FM.

Formerly Known As
WRDS-FM, Power 102
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 235 Walton Street
  • Syracuse, NY 13202
  • United States

+1 (315) 000-0000

Sunny 102 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunny 102‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook