Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jones Media Group

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a leading independent radio network business. The company syndicates radio programming and services to more than 6,200 radio stations throughout the United States and reaches about 1.5 billion weekly listener gross impressions, based on data provided by Arbitron and RADAR.

Formerly Known As
Jones International Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11100 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Suite 210
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

Jones Media Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jones Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook