Triton Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 163

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 9

Triton Digital General Information

Description

Provider of an online advertising platform in the U.S. The company's platform provides access to audiences from over 2050 radio stations and targets unique listeners through its predictive modeling, enabling broadcasters and podcasters to maximize their revenue and streamline their day-to-day operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Triton Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15303 Ventura Boulevard
  • Suite 1500, Sherman Oaks
  • Los Angeles, CA 91403
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triton Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triton Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triton Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online advertising platform in the U.S. The company's platform provides access to audiences from over 205
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
163 As of 2022
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000000

000000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Brussels, Belgium
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Triton Digital Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cox Media Group Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Brussels, Belgium 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 000 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Mateo, CA 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000.00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Coral Gables, FL 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Triton Digital Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Rosso President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Rosenbaum Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Alex Fournier Chief Technology Officer
Nicole Kuntz Chief Compliance Officer & Senior Vice President, Compliance & Industry Relations
Benjamin Masse Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triton Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triton Digital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triton Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triton Digital Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 12-Jun-2019 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0000 0000
0000 000000 21-Oct-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000000 09-Jun-2010 0000000000 Entertainment Software
0000 00000 15-Sep-2009 0000000000 Application Software
Jones Media Group 23-Jun-2008 Buyout/LBO Broadcasting, Radio and Television
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Triton Digital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 Multimedia and Design Software Melbourne, Australia 0000
To view Triton Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Triton Digital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 21-Oct-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Triton Digital’s complete exits history, request access »