Caps Visual Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Caps Visual Communications General Information

Description

Provider of visual communications, color correct packaging prototypes and multichannel publishing services. The company, through its subsidiaries, offers creative and content production services as well as brand marketing through its virtual home improvement warehouse, enabling corporations, advertisement agencies and retailers to avail a wide range of marketing services and packaging prototypes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caps Group Acquisition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 329 West 18th Street
  • Suite 616
  • Chicago, IL 60616
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caps Visual Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caps Visual Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caps Visual Communications Patents

Caps Visual Communications Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2887193-C Commercial email management system Active 24-Mar-2015 000000000
CA-2887193-A1 Commercial email management system Granted 24-Mar-2015 000000000
US-9237121-B1 Commercial email management system Active 24-Mar-2015 000000000 00
GB-2551934-A Commercial email management system Granted 24-Mar-2015 000000000 0
GB-2551934-B Commercial email management system Expired - Fee Related 24-Mar-2015 H04L51/12 0
To view Caps Visual Communications’s complete patent history, request access »

Caps Visual Communications Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Murray Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Dave Simpson Finance Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caps Visual Communications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Caps Visual Communications Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Caps Visual Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

Caps Visual Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caps Visual Communications Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caps Visual Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caps Visual Communications Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 18-Oct-2006 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000 17-Oct-2006 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00 00000000 17-Oct-2006 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Wisconsin Technicolor 22-Jul-2005 Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C)
To view Caps Visual Communications’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Caps Visual Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Printing Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view Caps Visual Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »