Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HudsonYards Studios

HudsonYards Studios?uq=kzBhZRuG
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printing services for consumer magazine publishers in the United States. The company offers e-commerce imaging, page layout and proofing services.

Formerly Known As
Agile Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 80 Broad Street Floor
  • 26th Floor
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

HudsonYards Studios Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HudsonYards Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HudsonYards Studios Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Neil O'Callaghan Vice President, Media Solution Group
Mary Cluney Chief Financial Officer & Vice President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »